Farrell Area School District
"Academic Achievement for All"
District
Board of Education
Curriculum and Instruction
District Office
Employment
Requests for Proposal
Staff Directory
Superintendent's Message
Technology
Title IX
Elementary School
PreK-2 Dismissal Info
2023-24 Kindergarten and Pre-K Registration
Student Registration Form
Pre-K Program
High School
Scholarship Opportunities
Services
C.O.O.L.
Health Services
Federal Programs
Food Service
Farrell Family Center
Guidance Office
Homeless
Mercer County Head Start
Special Education
Resources
Faculty and Staff
Parents and Guardians
Students
Athletics
Athletics YouTube Channel
Quick Links
FASD Email
District Policies
PowerSchool Parent/Teacher Portal
Scholarship Opportunities
Cafeteria Menus
Library Catalog
2023-24 School Calendar
2024-25 School Calendar
District YouTube Channel
Online Payments
Facilities, Maintenance, and Tech Requests
PSSA/Keystone Performance Recognized
On Friday, November 17, Farrell Area High School recognized and rewarded students who passed the 2016-2017 Spring PSSA and Keystone exams. Those students were treated to an ice cream social.
Congratulations to the following students for their achievement:
Seventh Grade
Chyna Butler - ELA
James Harrison - Math, ELA
Gabrielle King - Math, ELA
UNique King - ELA
Nikasha Marcella Math, ELA
Kahnya Matthews - ELA
Amari Roye - Math, ELA
Zion Scarbrough - Math, ELA
Tamera Slater - Math, ELA
Tyleigh Stinedurf - Math, ELA
Michelle Stubbs - ELA
Zaire Thomas - Math, ELA
McKenzie Ulan - Math, ELA
Alan Wilder - Math, ELA
Moiye Williams - Math, ELA
Eighth Grade
Sanaa Brodie - ELA
Chloe Derr - Math, ELA
Jere Edwards - ELA
Marquan Freeman - Math
Jaylie Green - Math, ELA
Diamond Lewis - ELA
D'Mario Norris - ELA
Nevaeh King - Math
Deandre Odem - Math, ELA
Taleah Owens - ELA
Israel Rivera - ELA
Nickalaus Smith - ELA
Hailie Switz - ELA
Azariya Talbert - ELA
Bryasha Vaughn - ELA
Jada Williams - ELA
Ninth
Grade
Mariyana Amos - ELA, Algebra Keystone
Toni Austin - ELA
Brice Butler - ELA
Alexis Crossey - ELA
Kathleen Dean - ELA
Xavier Footman - Math, ELA, Algebra Keystone
Marcus Green - Math
Mariah Hopson - Math
Jacob List - Math
Nathan McGarry - ELA
Brooklyn Newman - ELA
Jailen Roye - ELA, Algebra Keystone
Gary Satterwhite - Math, ELA, Algebra Keystone
Brooklynn Schell - ELA
Linda Stubbs - ELA
Faith Zagotti - Math, ELA, Algebra Keystone
Imani Miller
10th Grade
Nyesha Johnson - ELA & Biology Keystone
Xavier Savage - Algebra Keystone
11th Grade
Kayla Bello - ELA Keystone
Katherine Bennett - ELA Keystone
Ja'Zell Brodie - ELA Keystone
Kalik Butler - ELA Keystone
Maia Green - ELA Keystone
Mykah Moody - ELA Keystone
Dylan Newton - ELA Keystone
Rachel Owens-Gilbert - ELA & Biology Keystone
Cinnamon Price - ELA Keystone
Brandon Teutenberg - ELA Keystone
Jourdan Townsend - Biology Keystone
Javan Tran - ELA Keystone
12 Grade
Tristan Ross
← BACK
View text-based website